Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Unmanaged Industrial Switch >

4x10 / 100 / 1000M POE Media Converter POE Port to SFP Slot Gigabit 48V

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

4x10 / 100 / 1000M POE Media Converter POE Port to SFP Slot Gigabit 48V

Brand Name : NUFIBER

Model Number : NF514GP-SFP

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pieces

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 1000 pcs per week

Delivery Time : 1~2 work days for sample order

Packaging Details : 1 piece/packing box with spongy filler, 20pcs per standard export carton

Product Name : Industrial Fiber Switch

Fiber Type : SFP Slot

Connector : SC/FC/ST ; LC (SFP Port) optional

Working Temp. : -40 ~ +85℃

Material : Aluminum Alloy

Installation : DIN-rail Type

Protection Grade : IP40

Interface : 4 Rj45 +1 SFP port

Transmission Speed : 10/100/1000Mbps

Power Supply : DC48~57V

Contact Now

Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE Port to SFP Slot Gigabit POE Media Converter Din Rail 48V Power Supply


Overview


NF514G an hardened 5-port Industrial Ethernet Switch, provides non-blocking wire-speed performance in harsh industrial environment. It also provides 4-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 PoE +1-port 1000Base-Fx delivered in an IP40 rugged, strong case with redundant power system. Its slim case is suitable for such applications as surveillance system deployments, control management and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40℃ to 85℃.


The NF514G series provides the flexibility to all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable fiber performance.


The NF514G series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting to have efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 52V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.


Features


Interface

4-port 10/100/1000Base-Tx RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/ MDI-X function, supplying 30W PoE, compatible with 802.3AT/AF

1-port 1000Base-Fx interface SC/FC/ST/SFP

Multi-Mode up to 2km

Single-Mode up to 20km/40km/60km/80km


Industrial conformance

48V to 57V DC, redundant power input

-40℃ to 85℃ operating temperature

IP40 aluminum housing

Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection

Supports 6KV DC EFT protection for power line

Free Fall, Shock and Vibration Stability

DIN-rail design


Technical Specification

Model No.NF514G-SC2 / NF514G-SC20 / NF514G-SFP
10/100/1000Base-TX Port4-Port RJ-45 auto-MDI / MDI-X
PoE SpecificationPoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
PoE ports:1-4 port support PoE

Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC48V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
1000Base-FX Port

NF514G-SC2: 1 SC interface

NF514G-SC20: 1 SC Interface

NF514G-SFP: 1 SFP Slot


Fiber Port Type

NF514G-SC2: SC / multi-mode ,up to distance 2km ;

NF514G-SC20: SC / single-mode ,up to distance 20km ;

NF514G-SFP: Vary on module


Optical Frequency

NF514G-SC2: 1310nm

NF514G-SC20: 1310nm

NF514G-SFP: Vary on module


Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 14Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1.2Mbit
Packet Forwarding Rate:10.5Mpps
MAC Address Table: 2K
InstallationDIN rail
Maximum Frame Size9000bytes packet size
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
EnclosureIP40 aluminum housing

LED Indicator

Power: Red

Fiber: Link 2(Green)

Ethernet: Yellow

Power Input48 to 57V DC redundant power
Power Consumption< 3 watts
Surge protection±4KV

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;

IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

IEEE802.3x;

Network cables

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤10meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)


Industry Standard

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±12kV (air)

IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)

CertificationCE FCC Rohs compliance
MTBF>300,000hours
Dimensions (W x D x H)118 x 86 x 33.5 mm
WeightProduct Weight: 0.36KG Packing Weight: 0.46KG

Working Environment


Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Warranty3 Years


Ordering information


NF511G-SFPIndustrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 1 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC10~48V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF512G-SFPIndustrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC10~48V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF514G-SFPIndustrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC10~48V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF524G-SFPIndustrial 10/100/1000M 2 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC10~48V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF518GF-SFPIndustrial 1x1000M SFP port + 8x10/100M RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC 10~48V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF528GF-SFPIndustrial 2x1000M SFP port + 8x10/100M RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC 10~48V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF518G-SFPIndustrial 1x1000M SFP port + 8x10/100/1000M RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC 10~48V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF528G-SFPIndustrial 2x1000M SFP port + 8x10/100/1000M RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC 10~48V, exclude power adapter and SFP module


Product Picture


Packing & Shipping




Welcome to send us inquiry for this products ! 24/7days services online !



Product Tags:

SFP Industrial POE Switch

      

48V POE Media Converter

      

SFP POE Media Converter

      
 4x10 / 100 / 1000M POE Media Converter POE Port to SFP Slot Gigabit 48V Manufactures

4x10 / 100 / 1000M POE Media Converter POE Port to SFP Slot Gigabit 48V Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2022 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.