Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > 10G XFP Transceiver >

DWDM Transceiver 10G XFP Module 40km 80km 100km for Juniper HP

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

DWDM Transceiver 10G XFP Module 40km 80km 100km for Juniper HP

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : XFP-10G-DW80-CHXX

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 5pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Wavelength : 1563.86 ~ 1528.77nm

Distance : 40km~100km

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Single Mode Duplex

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 year

Compatibility : Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...

Contact Now

10Gb/s DWDM XFP Transceiver CH17~CH61 1563.86 ~ 1528.77nm 40km 80km 100km LC DDM

10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP

Ordering List:

10G XFP BIDI
XFP-10G-BX20-SM127010G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
XFP-10G-BX20-SM133010G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
XFP-10G-BX40-SM127010G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
XFP-10G-BX40-SM133010G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
XFP-10G-BX60-SM127010G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
XFP-10G-BX60-SM133010G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
10G XFP Duplex
XFP-10G-SR10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LR10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER10GXFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP-10G-ZR10010G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 100km
XFP-10G-CW10-XX1270-1330nm CWDM XFP 10km
XFP-10G-CW10-XX1350-1450nm CWDM XFP 10km
XFP-10G-CW20-XX1270-1330nm CWDM XFP 20km
XFP-10G-CW40-XX1470-1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
XFP-10G-CW80-XX1470-1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
XFP-10G-DW40-CHXXDWDM XFP 40km
XFP-10G-DW80-CHXXDWDM XFP 80km
XFP-10G-DW100-CHXXDWDM XFP 100km

Description

Nufiber’s XFP-10G-CW80-XX Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance cooled CWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH, 10G FC and Ethernet applications up to 80km optical links.


Features

  • Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  • Hot pluggable 30 pin connector
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber
  • DWDM EML laser transmitter
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
  • Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation: <3.5W
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 /SDH
  • 80km 10G FC
  • DWDM Networks

Product Pictures:

Packaging & Shipping



Factory Show



Product Tags:

DWDM 10G XFP Module

      

100km 10G XFP Module

      

DWDM 10G XFP Transceiver

      
 DWDM Transceiver 10G XFP Module 40km 80km 100km for Juniper HP Manufactures

DWDM Transceiver 10G XFP Module 40km 80km 100km for Juniper HP Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2022 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.